10137 CHURCHSIDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10137 CHURCHSIDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 181/ /
Acct#
25042
Owner
FORBES, THEODORE O ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,800
Appraisal
$533,800
PID
23364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4 PF 4/178; PF 4/460
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFORBES, THEODORE O ET UX
Address10137 CHURCHSIDE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5723
Sale Price$376,100
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2687/1
Sale Date05/21/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FORBES, THEODORE O ET UX$376,10012687/10105/21/2018180002687
FOUNDATION HOMES INC$042927/10005/31/2016160002927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,294
Replacement Cost: $418,775
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1219
Fin Basement Area1036
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,219 0
DCKDeck 340 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   4,462 2,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE40.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$61,900$298,900
2018$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2025$415,300$118,500$533,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2024$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2023$391,300$83,500$474,800
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2022$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2021$303,400$78,500$381,900
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2020$276,800$66,900$343,700
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$253,200$66,900$320,100
2019$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$63,600$300,600
2018$237,000$61,900$298,900
2018$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900
2017$0$51,900$51,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 181/ / Location : 10137 CHURCHSIDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps