2474 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2474 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 55/ D /
Acct#
25043
Owner
SHIPMAN, NICOLAS
Total Market Value
$421,700
Appraisal
$421,700
PID
23365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 1A - PF 4/174-176
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIPMAN, NICOLAS
Address2474 COLVIN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1816
Sale Price$190,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1163/1
Sale Date03/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHIPMAN, NICOLAS $190,00011163/10103/06/2017170001163
ULF, MARGARET ELIZABETH $032738/10205/23/2016160002738

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,788
Replacement Cost: $381,031
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,175 2,175
FUSFinished Upper Story 585 585
OVROverhang 28 28
CRLCrawl Space 2,175 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 582 0
   5,560 2,788

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMT2METAL D448.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED216.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD1008.00 UNITS$5,6001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD676.00 UNITS$4,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME2100.00 UNITS$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$157,000$139,000$296,000
2023$157,000$139,000$296,000
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2017$118,500$99,000$217,500
2017$115,500$99,000$214,500
2017$115,500$99,000$214,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2025$267,700$154,000$421,700
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$266,500$139,000$405,500
2024$157,000$139,000$296,000
2023$157,000$139,000$296,000
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2023$162,700$139,000$301,700
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2022$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2021$122,100$114,000$236,100
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2020$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$120,100$100,700$220,800
2019$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2018$118,500$99,000$217,500
2017$118,500$99,000$217,500
2017$115,500$99,000$214,500
2017$115,500$99,000$214,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 55/ D / Location : 2474 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps