8312 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8312 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 15/ /
Acct#
2474
Owner
CORDER, ROGER LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$236,300
Appraisal
$236,300
PID
2337
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ARLEY CHURCH LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORDER, ROGER LEE ET UX
Address8312 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$27,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 315/609
Sale Date03/16/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORDER, ROGER LEE ET UX$27,5000315/609 03/16/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 891
Replacement Cost: $177,923
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area891
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 891 891
BSMBasement 891 0
DCKDeck 514 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 42 0
   2,338 891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2020$76,200$70,500$146,700
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2025$120,000$116,300$236,300
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2024$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2023$114,600$85,000$199,600
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2022$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2021$89,300$85,000$174,300
2020$76,200$70,500$146,700
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2020$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$89,200$58,400$147,600
2019$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$71,100$55,100$126,200
2018$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700
2017$68,600$55,100$123,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 15/ / Location : 8312 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps