7164 LAKOTA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7164 LAKOTA RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 38/ G /
Acct#
25050
Owner
ROLLINS, CURTIS GENE PIERCE ET UX
Assessed Value
$612,700
Appraisal
$709,800
PID
23372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/190; PF 4/242
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.679
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800$126,600$612,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS, CURTIS GENE PIERCE ET UX
Address7164 LAKOTA RD
REMINGTON , VA 22734-1778
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5095/1
Sale Date10/04/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROLLINS, CURTIS GENE PIERCE ET UX$015095/10210/04/2018180005095
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$016332/10210/26/2016160006332
SCHAAF, MEGAN SARAH$013820/10207/08/2016160003820
PHILLIPS, CHARLES JR ET UX$013819/10207/08/2016160003819

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $470,819
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityNo Value
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1840
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,840 1,840
BSMBasement 1,840 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 713 0
PTOPatio 169 0
   4,642 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.68
Frontage
Depth
Land$223,700
Clean & Green Value$126,600
Clean & Green Acres8.68

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL884.00 UNITS$16,4001
PORPORCHATATTACHED364.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800
2024$463,400$190,400$653,800
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700
2022$349,800$190,400$540,200
2022$339,100$165,400$504,500
2022$297,100$165,400$462,500
2022$297,100$165,400$462,500
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500
2020$269,800$150,400$420,200
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100
2019$269,800$150,300$420,100
2019$269,800$150,300$420,100
2019$0$115,800$115,800
2019$0$115,800$115,800
2019$0$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800

Assessment
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800$126,600$612,700
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800$126,600$612,700
2025$486,100$223,700$709,800$126,600$612,700
2024$463,400$190,400$653,800$112,500$575,900
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2024$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2023$426,300$190,400$616,700$112,500$538,800
2022$349,800$190,400$540,200$86,600$436,400
2022$339,100$165,400$504,500$86,600$425,700
2022$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2022$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2021$297,100$165,400$462,500$86,600$383,700
2020$269,800$150,400$420,200$70,500$340,300
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100$70,500$340,300
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100$70,500$340,300
2020$269,800$150,300$420,100$150,300$420,100
2019$269,800$150,300$420,100$150,300$420,100
2019$269,800$150,300$420,100$150,300$420,100
2019$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2019$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2019$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2018$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800
2017$0$115,800$115,800$115,800$115,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 38/ G / Location : 7164 LAKOTA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps