15490 RILEY SCHOOL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15490 RILEY SCHOOL LN
Parcel ID
1/ D 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
25054
Owner
KEANY, RYAN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,200
Appraisal
$636,200
PID
23376
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/194
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.25784
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEANY, RYAN P ET UX
Address15490 RILEY SCHOOL LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1985
Sale Price$377,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6031/1
Sale Date11/03/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KEANY, RYAN P ET UX$377,00016031/10111/03/2017170006031
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$135,00025214/10109/08/2016160005214
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$054130/10207/25/2016160004130

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,672
Replacement Cost: $488,920
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1270
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,390 1,390
FFLFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,270 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
   4,872 2,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2017$277,400$82,600$360,000
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2025$484,000$152,200$636,200
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2024$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2023$461,400$112,200$573,600
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2022$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2021$348,500$107,200$455,700
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2020$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$293,400$92,500$385,900
2019$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2018$277,400$82,600$360,000
2017$277,400$82,600$360,000
2017$0$57,200$57,200
2017$0$57,200$57,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ D 1/ 2/ / Location : 15490 RILEY SCHOOL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps