2038 RILEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2038 RILEY RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 5/ A1 A/
Acct#
25058
Owner
GRABLIN, JONATHAN WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$785,900
Appraisal
$785,900
PID
23380
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4/193
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.44905
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRABLIN, JONATHAN WILLIAM ET UX
Address2038 RILEY RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1942
Sale Price$810,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2895/1
Sale Date07/09/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRABLIN, JONATHAN WILLIAM ET UX$810,00012895/10107/09/2024240002895
FARROW, SCOTT EDWARD ET UX$498,00010579/10102/02/2017170000579
BOYCE-GARRISON PROPERTIES LLC$80,00015188/10109/07/2016160005188
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$024129/10207/25/2016160004129

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,266
Replacement Cost: $633,080
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$614,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2266
Fin Basement Area1794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,266 2,266
BSMBasement 2,266 0
DCKDeck 249 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   5,529 2,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0401
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$170,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2024$529,000$130,800$659,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$208,700$101,200$309,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2025$615,100$170,800$785,900
2024$529,000$130,800$659,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2024$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2023$528,000$130,800$658,800
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2022$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2021$415,800$125,800$541,600
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2020$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$374,900$111,100$486,000
2019$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2018$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$344,300$101,200$445,500
2017$208,700$101,200$309,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 5/ A1 A/ Location : 2038 RILEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps