5077 SILVER STONE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5077 SILVER STONE LN
Parcel ID
6/ / 27/ B2 /
Acct#
25060
Owner
CHAMBERLAIN, WESTON EUGENE ET AL
Total Market Value
$880,200
Appraisal
$880,200
PID
23382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PF 4-191; PF 4/237
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.060
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMBERLAIN, WESTON EUGENE ET AL
Address5077 SILVER STONE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2823
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9280/1
Sale Date10/25/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHAMBERLAIN, WESTON EUGENE ET AL$019280/10210/25/2021210009280
CHAMBERLAIN, WESTON EUGENE$659,90018734/10112/04/2020200008734
RUSSELL, RICKY LEE ET UX$110,00015084/10109/18/2017170005084
TRIGON HOMES LLC$033972/10207/18/2016160003972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 3,783
Replacement Cost: $689,702
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$682,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,911 1,911
FFLFirst Floor 1,832 1,832
OVROverhang 40 40
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 752 0
OPROpen Porch 281 0
UATUnfinished Attic 546 0
   5,614 3,783

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$182,500$130,100$312,600
2019$182,500$130,100$312,600
2019$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2025$683,200$197,000$880,200
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2024$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2023$647,500$168,400$815,900
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2022$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2021$481,800$143,400$625,200
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2020$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$366,200$130,100$496,300
2019$182,500$130,100$312,600
2019$182,500$130,100$312,600
2019$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2018$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400
2017$0$118,400$118,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 27/ B2 / Location : 5077 SILVER STONE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps