14178 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14178 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 53/ D /
Acct#
25061
Owner
HORN, HUNTER WAYNE ET AL
Total Market Value
$451,900
Appraisal
$451,900
PID
23383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/192 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3316
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHORN, HUNTER WAYNE ET AL
Address14178 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4706
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4887/1
Sale Date09/24/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HORN, HUNTER WAYNE ET AL$014887/10209/24/2018180004887
HORN, HUNTER WAYNE ET UX$016584/10212/05/2017170006584
HORN, RONALD WAYNE ET UX$96,00020125/10101/09/2017170000125
GALLO, PHILLIP A TR ET AL$024122/10207/25/2016160004122

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,709
Replacement Cost: $340,282
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,709 1,709
OPROpen Porch 492 0
PTOPatio 498 0
   2,699 1,709

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$189,800$57,900$247,700
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2025$334,100$117,800$451,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2024$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2023$323,100$87,800$410,900
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2022$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2021$236,700$72,800$309,500
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2020$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$220,700$61,200$281,900
2019$189,800$57,900$247,700
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2018$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600
2017$0$36,600$36,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 53/ D / Location : 14178 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps