2439 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2439 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 311/ /
Acct#
25067
Owner
REGALA, KENN EMIL ET AL
Total Market Value
$480,300
Appraisal
$480,300
PID
23389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5C PF 4/229
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREGALA, KENN EMIL ET AL
Address2439 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$279,485
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2980/1
Sale Date06/04/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REGALA, KENN EMIL ET AL$279,48512980/10106/04/2018180002980
NVR INC$226,00040884/10102/21/2018180000884
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES$036356/10210/27/2016160006356

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $368,229
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area760
Fin Basement Area712
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,160 1,160
FFLFirst Floor 760 760
BSMBasement 760 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,104 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$185,000$55,900$240,900
2018$185,000$55,900$240,900
2018$0$45,900$45,900
2018$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2025$361,400$118,900$480,300
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2024$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2023$329,200$89,200$418,400
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2022$250,300$89,900$340,200
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2021$232,800$89,900$322,700
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2020$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$213,800$65,600$279,400
2019$185,000$55,900$240,900
2018$185,000$55,900$240,900
2018$0$45,900$45,900
2018$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900
2017$0$45,900$45,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 311/ / Location : 2439 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps