20099 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20099 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
2476
Owner
ABED, SAMET J
Total Market Value
$351,000
Appraisal
$351,000
PID
2339
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 18 ORANGE RD PLAT DB 723/402
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABED, SAMET J
AddressPO BOX 1792

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1792
Sale Price$198,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0913/1
Sale Date03/03/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ABED, SAMET J $198,00010913/10103/03/2025250000913
SMALL TOWN PROPERTIES LLC$192,90014002/10108/01/2018180004002
SPELLMAN, LUELLA CAIN$118,0001723/398 06/30/20000
DODSON, ALICE MAY CORNELL ET AL$010/0 04/03/20000
CORNELL, MILTON N ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $320,397
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1LINOLEUM
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
GARGarage 540 0
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   2,496 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$150,100$57,900$208,000
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2025$234,900$116,100$351,000
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2024$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2023$224,300$87,100$311,400
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2022$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2021$166,300$77,500$243,800
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2020$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$156,300$57,900$214,200
2019$150,100$57,900$208,000
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2018$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900
2017$135,000$57,900$192,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 18/ / Location : 20099 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps