2435 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2435 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 5 312/ /
Acct#
25068
Owner
WATTERSON, JOHN ET AL
Total Market Value
$428,800
Appraisal
$428,800
PID
23390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHPOINT OF CULPEPER PHASE 5C LOT 312-FROM TM 50-31 PF 4/229
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2628
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWATTERSON, JOHN ET AL
Address2435 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$262,375
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5143/1
Sale Date10/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WATTERSON, JOHN ET AL$262,37515143/10110/09/2018180005143
NVR INC$56,50012571/10105/15/2018180002571
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$784,154427586/10112/29/2016160007586
K & M PROPERTIES LC$036356/10210/27/2016160006356

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $315,957
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
DCKDeck 147 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,888 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$177,300$55,700$233,000
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2025$310,100$118,700$428,800
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2024$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2023$283,600$89,000$372,600
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2022$212,500$89,700$302,200
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2021$210,700$89,700$300,400
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2020$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$202,800$65,300$268,100
2019$177,300$55,700$233,000
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2018$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 5 312/ / Location : 2435 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps