11001 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11001 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 184/ /
Acct#
25073
Owner
CROSS, ANNA MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$532,600
Appraisal
$532,600
PID
23396
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/234 LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSS, ANNA MARIE ET VIR
Address11001 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5835
Sale Price$70,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5370/1
Sale Date10/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROSS, ANNA MARIE ET VIR $70,00015370/10110/23/2018180005370
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION INC$212,30043365/10106/22/2017170003365
CARTER, DEBRA ANN$066625/10211/10/2016160006625

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $410,488
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1988
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
BSMBasement 1,988 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 720 0
   5,352 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE480.00 UNITS$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2020$290,900$67,700$358,600
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$26,100$67,700$93,800
2019$0$52,200$52,200
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2025$408,300$124,300$532,600
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2024$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2023$387,900$94,300$482,200
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2022$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2021$299,000$79,300$378,300
2020$290,900$67,700$358,600
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2020$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$266,200$67,700$333,900
2019$26,100$67,700$93,800
2019$0$52,200$52,200
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2018$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500
2017$0$44,500$44,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 184/ / Location : 11001 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps