11025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 185/ /
Acct#
25074
Owner
HULSE, THOMAS L III ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,800
Appraisal
$541,800
PID
23397
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/234 LOT 6
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.0724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHULSE, THOMAS L III ET UX
Address11025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5835
Sale Price$411,420
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1543/1
Sale Date04/05/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HULSE, THOMAS L III ET UX $411,42011543/10104/05/2019190001543
SETTLE EXCAVATING & CONSTRUCTION INC$212,30043365/10106/22/2017170003365
CARTER, DEBRA ANN$066625/10211/10/2016160006625

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $412,810
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.74
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1265
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,265 1,265
FUSFinished Upper Story 939 939
BSMBasement 1,265 0
DCKDeck 112 0
OPROpen Porch 652 0
PTOPatio 216 0
SCRScreened Porch 256 0
   4,705 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$13,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$260,000$67,500$327,500
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2025$417,700$124,100$541,800
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$396,300$94,100$490,400
2024$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2023$375,900$94,100$470,000
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2022$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2021$279,700$79,100$358,800
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2020$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$261,100$67,500$328,600
2019$260,000$67,500$327,500
2019$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2018$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300
2017$0$44,300$44,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 185/ / Location : 11025 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps