DICKENS HOLLO
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
DICKENS HOLLO
Parcel ID
7/ / 41/ D /
Acct#
25075
Owner
ZARN, ROBERT ALLAN ET UX
Assessed Value
$9,200
Appraisal
$242,400
PID
23398
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3 FP 4/232; RESIDUE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.7928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$242,400$242,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$0$242,400$242,400$9,200$9,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZARN, ROBERT ALLAN ET UX
Address11404 BLUFFS RIDGE
SPOTSYLVANIA, VA 22551-8915
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4247/1
Sale Date09/23/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZARN, ROBERT ALLAN ET UX $235,00014247/10109/23/2024240004247
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$030991/10203/13/2024240000991
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$036530/10211/07/2016160006530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.79
Frontage
Depth
Land$242,400
Clean & Green Value$9,200
Clean & Green Acres13.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$242,400$242,400
2025$0$242,400$242,400
2025$0$242,400$242,400
2024$0$224,500$224,500
2024$0$182,000$182,000
2024$0$182,000$182,000
2024$0$252,600$252,600
2023$0$252,600$252,600
2023$0$252,600$252,600
2023$0$252,600$252,600
2023$0$252,600$252,600
2023$0$252,600$252,600
2022$0$222,800$222,800
2022$0$222,800$222,800
2022$0$222,800$222,800
2022$0$222,800$222,800
2021$0$222,800$222,800
2021$0$222,800$222,800
2021$0$222,800$222,800
2021$10,000$222,800$232,800
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300

Assessment
2025$0$242,400$242,400$9,200$9,200
2025$0$242,400$242,400$9,200$9,200
2025$0$242,400$242,400$9,200$9,200
2024$0$224,500$224,500$10,100$10,100
2024$0$182,000$182,000$10,100$10,100
2024$0$182,000$182,000$10,100$10,100
2024$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2023$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2023$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2023$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2023$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2023$0$252,600$252,600$28,300$28,300
2022$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2022$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2022$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2022$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2021$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2021$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2021$0$222,800$222,800$23,600$23,600
2021$10,000$222,800$232,800$23,600$33,600
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300$20,700$30,700
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300$20,700$30,700
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300$20,700$30,700
2020$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2019$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2018$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300
2017$10,000$204,300$214,300$204,300$214,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 41/ D / Location : DICKENS HOLLO

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps