5430 ELLETT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5430 ELLETT LN
Parcel ID
7/ / 41/ E /
Acct#
25076
Owner
WELCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Assessed Value
$702,800
Appraisal
$971,600
PID
23399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/232 PARCEL 1; PF 4/1112
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
38.7985
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600$146,000$702,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Address5430 ELLETT LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2300
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2197/1
Sale Date03/28/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX $012197/10203/28/2022220002197
WELCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET ALS$013561/10207/15/2019190003561
WELCH, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX $350,00015126/10110/05/2018150005126
WHIPPLE, DOUGLAS J ET UX$036530/10211/07/2016160006530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,982
Replacement Cost: $562,437
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$556,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1470
Fin Basement Area157
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
OVROverhang 42 42
BSMBasement 1,470 0
GARGarage 745 0
OPROpen Porch 236 0
SCRScreened Porch 288 0
   5,721 2,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.80
Frontage
Depth
Land$414,800
Clean & Green Value$146,000
Clean & Green Acres37.79

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000
2022$401,200$423,600$824,800
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800
2021$324,200$423,600$747,800
2020$0$400,300$400,300
2020$0$400,300$400,300
2020$0$348,600$348,600
2020$0$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600

Assessment
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600$146,000$702,800
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600$146,000$702,800
2025$556,800$414,800$971,600$146,000$702,800
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2024$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2023$527,000$362,000$889,000$133,700$660,700
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000$103,900$505,100
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000$103,900$505,100
2022$401,200$306,800$708,000$118,700$519,900
2022$401,200$423,600$824,800$118,700$519,900
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800$118,700$519,900
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800$118,700$519,900
2021$401,200$423,600$824,800$118,700$519,900
2021$324,200$423,600$747,800$108,700$432,900
2020$0$400,300$400,300$91,300$91,300
2020$0$400,300$400,300$91,300$91,300
2020$0$348,600$348,600$35,300$35,300
2020$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2019$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2018$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600
2017$0$348,600$348,600$348,600$348,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 41/ E / Location : 5430 ELLETT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps