24171 CEDAR RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24171 CEDAR RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
73/ / 2/ H /
Acct#
25080
Owner
GIBSON, DANIEL J
Total Market Value
$421,300
Appraisal
$421,300
PID
23403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/241 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.447
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIBSON, DANIEL J
Address24171 CEDAR RIDGE RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-2129
Sale Price$309,430
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1474/1
Sale Date03/26/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GIBSON, DANIEL J$309,43011474/10103/26/2018180001474
CALIBER HOMEBUILDER INC$52,500155558/10110/11/2017170005558
NIGHTINGALE, JOANNE$034935/10209/12/2017170004935
NIGHTINGALE, JOANNE ET AL$030217/20209/12/2017170000217
NELSON, SABRINA $030217/10309/12/2017170000217
MCKENZIE, JOAN NIGHTINGALE$037089/10212/06/2016160007089

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $307,695
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area1008
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 726 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,266 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 40TY40TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$224,700$90,800$315,500
2021$224,700$90,800$315,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$41,100$75,900$117,000
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2025$305,500$115,800$421,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2024$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2023$290,500$90,800$381,300
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2022$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$228,700$90,800$319,500
2021$224,700$90,800$315,500
2021$224,700$90,800$315,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2020$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$202,300$79,200$281,500
2019$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$170,300$75,900$246,200
2018$41,100$75,900$117,000
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900
2017$0$65,900$65,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 73/ / 2/ H / Location : 24171 CEDAR RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps