14358 JENKINS RIDGE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14358 JENKINS RIDGE RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 57/B3A /
Acct#
25086
Owner
SANDERS, KENDRA MARIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$1,143,900
Appraisal
$1,143,900
PID
23409
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/247 FROM 29-57B3; PF 4/369; PF 4/418
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.497
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDERS, KENDRA MARIE ET VIR
Address14358 JENKINS RIDGE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7329
Sale Price$1,150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2272/1
Sale Date05/31/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANDERS, KENDRA MARIE ET VIR$1,150,00012272/10105/31/2024240002272
JENKINS, SCOTT HOWARD ET UX$015727/10211/13/2018180005727
JENKINS, SCOTT H ET UX$026993/10212/29/201717006993
JENKINS, SCOTT H$010113/20201/06/2017170000113
JENKINS, JOHN W JR ET UX$020113/10201/06/2017170000113

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $924,903
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$915,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeA
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2780
Fin Basement Area2100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,780 2,780
BSMBasement 2,780 0
COVCovered Patio 506 0
GARGarage 610 0
OPROpen Porch 359 0
PTOPatio 246 0
TDKTrex Deck 370 0
   7,651 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$6,0001
STGSTORAGEEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$2,9001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY180.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2024$846,400$215,700$1,062,100
2024$717,000$141,500$858,500
2024$717,000$141,500$858,500
2024$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2022$403,900$136,500$540,400
2022$403,900$136,500$540,400
2022$404,100$136,500$540,600
2022$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2019$169,000$124,900$293,900
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2017$9,100$91,200$100,300
2017$9,100$97,500$106,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2025$928,200$215,700$1,143,900
2024$846,400$215,700$1,062,100
2024$717,000$141,500$858,500
2024$717,000$141,500$858,500
2024$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2023$524,200$141,500$665,700
2022$403,900$136,500$540,400
2022$403,900$136,500$540,400
2022$404,100$136,500$540,600
2022$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2021$404,100$136,500$540,600
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2020$364,200$124,900$489,100
2019$169,000$124,900$293,900
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$114,900$124,000
2019$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2018$9,100$111,600$120,700
2017$9,100$91,200$100,300
2017$9,100$97,500$106,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 57/B3A / Location : 14358 JENKINS RIDGE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps