19383 WHITE PINE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19383 WHITE PINE LN
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 6/ /
Acct#
2479
Owner
BARRETT, SHAUN ET UX
Total Market Value
$548,900
Appraisal
$548,900
PID
2341
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ROLLING HILLS LOT 6 NEAR WHITE SHOP PC 8/776
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARRETT, SHAUN ET UX
Address19383 WHITE PINE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8354
Sale Price$490,284
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1122/1
Sale Date02/15/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARRETT, SHAUN ET UX $490,28411122/10102/15/2022220001122
TRIGON HOMES LLC$90,000110622/10112/09/2021210010622
CHEATLE, JAMES MICHAEL $013367/10106/25/2018180003367
TERRA DEV LLC$65,00014530/10108/21/2017170004530
BENNETT HOMEBUILDERS LLC$858,332114102/0 11/07/2005050014102
EDWARDS, CYNTHIA CORNETT ET UX$063542/0 05/01/2002020003542
EDWARDS, CYNTHIA CORNETT$063541/0 04/30/2002020003541
CORNETT, JAMES E JR TRUST$06213/0 11/29/2001010000213
CORNETT, JAMES E. JR ET UX$00309/592 04/20/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $427,910
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area936
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,340 1,340
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
   4,052 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2022$401,100$92,500$493,600
2022$301,300$92,500$393,800
2022$301,300$92,500$393,800
2022$151,400$92,500$243,900
2021$136,300$92,500$228,800
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2025$425,100$123,800$548,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2024$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2023$404,400$92,500$496,900
2022$401,100$92,500$493,600
2022$301,300$92,500$393,800
2022$301,300$92,500$393,800
2022$151,400$92,500$243,900
2021$136,300$92,500$228,800
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2021$0$92,500$92,500
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2020$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$65,900$65,900
2019$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2018$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600
2017$0$62,600$62,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 6/ / Location : 19383 WHITE PINE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps