31390 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31390 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
82/ A 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
25087
Owner
WILLIAMS, JAMES ET UX
Total Market Value
$539,900
Appraisal
$539,900
PID
23410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PF 4/248
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.0000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, JAMES ET UX
Address31390 ELEYS FORD RD
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22407-9708
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1855/1
Sale Date04/12/2017
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, JAMES ET UX$011855/10204/12/2017170001855
WILLIAMS, MARY SUSANNAH$010135/20201/09/2017170000135
MCAVINNEY, WILLIAM J III ET UX$020135/10201/09/2017170000135

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $450,453
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1678
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 1,678 0
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 456 0
UATUnfinished Attic 420 0
   5,752 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$275,100$53,700$328,800
2018$275,100$53,700$328,800
2018$166,700$53,700$220,400
2018$166,700$53,700$220,400
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2025$441,400$98,500$539,900
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2024$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2023$423,100$73,500$496,600
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2022$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2021$314,800$63,500$378,300
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2020$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$294,800$53,700$348,500
2019$275,100$53,700$328,800
2018$275,100$53,700$328,800
2018$166,700$53,700$220,400
2018$166,700$53,700$220,400
2017$0$43,700$43,700
2017$0$43,700$43,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 82/ A 1/ 2/ A / Location : 31390 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps