9505 HOLLOW OAK CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9505 HOLLOW OAK CT
Parcel ID
19/ J 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
25088
Owner
JACKSON, MELODY P ET AL
Total Market Value
$550,100
Appraisal
$550,100
PID
23411
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EVANSVILLE ESATES LOT 1A PF 4/250
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.1236
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, MELODY P ET AL
Address9505 HOLLOW OAK CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1561
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1625/1
Sale Date04/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, MELODY P ET AL $515,00011625/10104/28/2023230001625
HARBOR LIGHTS CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC $70,000141823/10104/18/2023230001469
AHNV LLC$020465/10201/26/2017170000465

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $377,603
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1664
Fin Basement Area566
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,664 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,564 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$176,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2024$355,700$176,300$532,000
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$406,100$138,800$544,900
2023$369,200$138,800$508,000
2023$369,200$138,800$508,000
2022$369,200$120,000$489,200
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2017$0$80,100$80,100
2017$0$80,100$80,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2025$373,800$176,300$550,100
2024$355,700$176,300$532,000
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2024$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$372,500$138,800$511,300
2023$406,100$138,800$544,900
2023$369,200$138,800$508,000
2023$369,200$138,800$508,000
2022$369,200$120,000$489,200
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2022$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2021$0$95,000$95,000
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2020$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$83,400$83,400
2019$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2018$0$80,100$80,100
2017$0$80,100$80,100
2017$0$80,100$80,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ J 1/ 1/ A / Location : 9505 HOLLOW OAK CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps