25189 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25189 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 68/ C /
Acct#
25095
Owner
ZARN, AMY REBECCA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$951,600
Appraisal
$951,600
PID
23418
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DIV - PF 4/264; PF 4/1163-1164 PARCEL 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.6487
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZARN, AMY REBECCA ET VIR
Address25189 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1824
Sale Price$1,000,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3314/1
Sale Date07/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ZARN, AMY REBECCA ET VIR $1,000,00013314/10107/21/2025250003314
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$545,00063308/10105/13/2022220003308
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$033306/10205/13/2022220003306
SAB INVESTMENTS LLC$021028/10202/28/2017170001028

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,463
Replacement Cost: $764,543
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$756,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BOARD & BATTEN
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2664
Fin Basement Area1316
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,664 2,664
FUSFinished Upper Story 799 799
BSMBasement 2,664 0
COVCovered Patio 604 0
GARGarage 1,107 0
OPROpen Porch 692 0
PTOPatio 679 0
TDKTrex Deck 248 0
   9,457 3,463

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2024$715,200$176,000$891,200
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2022$0$92,800$92,800
2022$0$92,800$92,800
2022$0$130,900$130,900
2022$0$130,900$130,900
2021$0$130,900$130,900
2021$0$130,900$130,900
2021$0$130,900$130,900
2021$0$130,900$130,900
2020$0$129,000$129,000
2020$0$129,000$129,000
2020$0$129,000$129,000
2020$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2017$0$129,000$129,000
2017$0$129,000$129,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2025$757,900$193,700$951,600
2024$715,200$176,000$891,200
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2024$269,100$151,000$420,100
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2023$0$141,000$141,000
2022$0$92,800$92,800
2022$0$92,800$92,800
2022$0$7,700$7,700
2022$0$7,700$7,700
2021$0$7,700$7,700
2021$0$7,700$7,700
2021$0$7,700$7,700
2021$0$7,700$7,700
2020$0$7,400$7,400
2020$0$7,400$7,400
2020$0$7,400$7,400
2020$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2019$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2018$0$129,000$129,000
2017$0$129,000$129,000
2017$0$129,000$129,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 68/ C / Location : 25189 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps