12139 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12139 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 3/ /
Acct#
25098
Owner
KING, MARGARET ET AL
Total Market Value
$444,200
Appraisal
$444,200
PID
23421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.334
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, MARGARET ET AL
Address12139 IRA HOFFMAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4726
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2439/1
Sale Date04/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, MARGARET ET AL $405,00012439/10104/06/2022220002439
GEER, DEANNE A$232,00015772/10110/23/2017170005772
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$157,20042696/10105/22/2017170002696
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10102/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,511
Replacement Cost: $329,271
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,497 1,497
OVROverhang 14 14
GARGarage 487 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,118 1,511

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2022$311,800$87,800$399,600
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2020$206,700$61,200$267,900
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$182,300$55,700$238,000
2018$163,600$48,000$211,600
2018$163,600$48,000$211,600
2018$163,200$48,000$211,200
2017$163,200$48,000$211,200
2017$0$38,500$38,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2025$326,400$117,800$444,200
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2024$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2023$311,800$87,800$399,600
2022$311,800$87,800$399,600
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2022$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2021$229,500$72,800$302,300
2020$206,700$61,200$267,900
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2020$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$197,000$61,200$258,200
2019$182,300$55,700$238,000
2018$163,600$48,000$211,600
2018$163,600$48,000$211,600
2018$163,200$48,000$211,200
2017$163,200$48,000$211,200
2017$0$38,500$38,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 3/ / Location : 12139 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps