12123 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12123 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 4/ /
Acct#
25099
Owner
JOHNSON, DONALD J ET UX
Total Market Value
$500,300
Appraisal
$500,300
PID
23422
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.472
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, DONALD J ET UX
Address12123 IRA HOFFMAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4726
Sale Price$416,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2556/1
Sale Date04/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNSON, DONALD J ET UX $416,00012556/10104/11/2022220002556
HENNECK, WILLIAM$340,80014105/10107/02/2020200004105
FRAZIER, RONALD K$101,00020092/10101/07/2019190000092
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$327,75071575/10103/29/2018180001575
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,00071478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,487
Replacement Cost: $385,103
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1487
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,487 1,487
BSMBasement 1,487 0
GARGarage 518 0
OPROpen Porch 125 0
   3,617 1,487

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2022$335,500$89,000$424,500
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2020$210,300$62,400$272,700
2020$210,300$62,400$272,700
2020$0$52,400$52,400
2020$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2017$0$39,200$39,200
2017$0$39,900$39,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2025$381,300$119,000$500,300
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2024$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2023$335,500$89,000$424,500
2022$335,500$89,000$424,500
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2022$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2021$254,000$74,000$328,000
2020$210,300$62,400$272,700
2020$210,300$62,400$272,700
2020$0$52,400$52,400
2020$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$52,400$52,400
2019$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2018$0$39,200$39,200
2017$0$39,200$39,200
2017$0$39,900$39,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 4/ / Location : 12123 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps