12101 IRA HOFFMAN LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12101 IRA HOFFMAN LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 5/ /
Acct#
25100
Owner
TOMLINSON, JANE MARIE
Total Market Value
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
23423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.963
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMLINSON, JANE MARIE
Address12101 IRA HOFFMAN LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4726
Sale Price$599,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0747/1
Sale Date02/21/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMLINSON, JANE MARIE $599,00010747/10102/21/2025250000747
MCCALLUM, ROY T $359,00013262/10106/02/2020200003262
FRAZIER, RONALD K$101,00020092/10101/07/2019190000092
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$327,75071575/10103/29/2018180001575
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10102/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $465,998
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1676
Fin Basement Area1441
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,676 1,676
BSMBasement 1,676 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 534 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   4,436 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2024$423,700$123,200$546,900
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2020$237,400$66,600$304,000
2020$226,200$66,600$292,800
2020$0$56,600$56,600
2020$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$44,800$44,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2025$461,300$123,200$584,500
2024$423,700$123,200$546,900
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2024$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2023$402,200$93,200$495,400
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$315,800$78,200$394,000
2022$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2021$279,100$78,200$357,300
2020$237,400$66,600$304,000
2020$226,200$66,600$292,800
2020$0$56,600$56,600
2020$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$56,600$56,600
2019$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2018$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$43,400$43,400
2017$0$44,800$44,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 5/ / Location : 12101 IRA HOFFMAN LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps