12009 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12009 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
25102
Owner
BERKEBILE, JENNY B ET VIR
Total Market Value
$412,100
Appraisal
$412,100
PID
23425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.419
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBERKEBILE, JENNY B ET VIR
Address12009 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1364
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1399/1
Sale Date03/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BERKEBILE, JENNY B ET VIR $280,00011399/10103/29/2019190001399
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $342,325
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area560
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,928 1,928
BSMBasement 560 0
OPROpen Porch 110 0
   2,598 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK216.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$188,700$69,000$257,700
2019$170,200$55,100$225,300
2018$170,200$65,000$235,200
2018$170,200$65,000$235,200
2018$83,800$65,000$148,800
2017$83,800$65,000$148,800
2017$80,100$66,700$146,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2025$285,000$127,100$412,100
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2024$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2023$268,600$97,100$365,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2022$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2021$197,600$82,100$279,700
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2020$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$178,300$70,500$248,800
2019$188,700$69,000$257,700
2019$170,200$55,100$225,300
2018$170,200$65,000$235,200
2018$170,200$65,000$235,200
2018$83,800$65,000$148,800
2017$83,800$65,000$148,800
2017$80,100$66,700$146,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 7/ / Location : 12009 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps