15276 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15276 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 8/ /
Acct#
25103
Owner
HOLCOMB, JONATHAN DAVID
Total Market Value
$529,800
Appraisal
$529,800
PID
23426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 8 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.303
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLCOMB, JONATHAN DAVID
Address15276 PULLIAM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1387
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6362/1
Sale Date11/22/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLCOMB, JONATHAN DAVID $355,00016362/10111/22/2019190006362
FRAZIER, RONALD K$159,00031578/10103/29/2018180001578
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$327,75071575/10103/29/2018 180001575
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,617
Replacement Cost: $411,989
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1617
Fin Basement Area1170
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,617 1,617
BSMBasement 1,617 0
DCKDeck 186 0
GARGarage 452 0
OPROpen Porch 162 0
   4,034 1,617

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2022$387,300$96,100$483,400
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2020$261,300$69,500$330,800
2020$261,300$69,500$330,800
2020$235,400$69,500$304,900
2020$235,400$69,500$304,900
2019$234,100$69,500$303,600
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$38,200$38,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2025$403,700$126,100$529,800
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2024$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2023$387,300$96,100$483,400
2022$387,300$96,100$483,400
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2022$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2021$301,600$81,100$382,700
2020$261,300$69,500$330,800
2020$261,300$69,500$330,800
2020$235,400$69,500$304,900
2020$235,400$69,500$304,900
2019$234,100$69,500$303,600
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$100,700$69,500$170,200
2019$0$54,000$54,000
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$46,300$46,300
2018$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$37,800$37,800
2017$0$38,200$38,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 8/ / Location : 15276 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps