15314 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15314 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 9/ /
Acct#
25104
Owner
LY, MICHAEL
Total Market Value
$431,100
Appraisal
$431,100
PID
23427
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.889
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLY, MICHAEL
AddressPO BOX 187

GAINESVILLE , VA 20156-0187
Sale Price$345,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0624/1
Sale Date01/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LY, MICHAEL $345,00010624/10101/28/2022220000624
MARCHI, MARIA S $269,00013047/10106/19/2019190003047
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$157,20012696/10105/22/2017170002696
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $328,426
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 128 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   2,360 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.89
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2022$309,500$82,200$391,700
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2020$201,500$58,300$259,800
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$74,500$266,600
2019$176,500$69,000$245,500
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2017$0$39,900$39,900
2017$0$39,900$39,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2025$321,900$109,200$431,100
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2024$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2023$281,600$82,200$363,800
2022$309,500$82,200$391,700
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2022$228,900$68,700$297,600
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2021$225,700$68,700$294,400
2020$201,500$58,300$259,800
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2020$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$58,300$250,400
2019$192,100$74,500$266,600
2019$176,500$69,000$245,500
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2018$0$39,900$39,900
2017$0$39,900$39,900
2017$0$39,900$39,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 9/ / Location : 15314 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps