15335 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15335 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 10/ /
Acct#
25105
Owner
HOUSTON, ROBERT HOWARD TR
Total Market Value
$566,700
Appraisal
$566,700
PID
23428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 10 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.842
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSTON, ROBERT HOWARD TR
Address15335 PULLIAM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1324
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5181/1
Sale Date10/28/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSTON, ROBERT HOWARD TR $015181/10210/28/2025250005181
HOUSTON, ROBERT H $540,00011830/10105/03/2024240001830
BRANDENBURG, ROBERT ET UX $397,90018832/10112/09/2020200008832
FRAZIER, RONALD K$159,00031578/10103/29/2018180001578
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$327,75071575/10103/29/2018180001575
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,754
Replacement Cost: $434,445
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$430,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1754
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,754 1,754
BSMBasement 1,754 0
GARGarage 603 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
PTOPatio 629 0
   4,988 1,754

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$14,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2024$409,500$122,200$531,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2022$416,400$92,200$508,600
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2021$322,100$77,200$399,300
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2017$0$42,400$42,400
2017$0$43,600$43,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2025$444,500$122,200$566,700
2024$409,500$122,200$531,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2024$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2023$419,500$92,200$511,700
2022$416,400$92,200$508,600
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2022$322,100$77,200$399,300
2021$322,100$77,200$399,300
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2021$306,900$77,200$384,100
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2020$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$55,600$55,600
2019$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2018$0$42,400$42,400
2017$0$42,400$42,400
2017$0$43,600$43,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 10/ / Location : 15335 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps