15313 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15313 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 11/ /
Acct#
25106
Owner
COTTOMS, CHRISTINA ET VIR
Total Market Value
$457,400
Appraisal
$457,400
PID
23429
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 11 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.856
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTTOMS, CHRISTINA ET VIR
Address15313 PULLIAM LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1324
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0980/1
Sale Date02/18/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTTOMS, CHRISTINA ET VIR $310,00010980/10102/18/2020200000980
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$327,75071575/10103/29/2018180001575
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $341,900
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$335,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
OVROverhang 12 12
GARGarage 500 0
OPROpen Porch 124 0
STGStorage 38 0
   2,270 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2022$323,300$92,300$415,600
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2020$214,300$65,700$280,000
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2019$144,400$65,700$210,100
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2017$0$42,500$42,500
2017$0$43,800$43,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2025$335,100$122,300$457,400
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2024$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2023$323,300$92,300$415,600
2022$323,300$92,300$415,600
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2022$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2021$237,900$77,300$315,200
2020$214,300$65,700$280,000
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2020$204,200$65,700$269,900
2019$144,400$65,700$210,100
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$55,700$55,700
2019$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2018$0$42,500$42,500
2017$0$42,500$42,500
2017$0$43,800$43,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 11/ / Location : 15313 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps