18387 YOUNGS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18387 YOUNGS LN
Parcel ID
55/ / 89/ A /
Acct#
2483
Owner
BLESSINGER, DANIEL TR
Total Market Value
$292,800
Appraisal
$292,800
PID
2343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LAGRANGE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBLESSINGER, DANIEL TR
Address18387 YOUNGS LN

ELKWOOD, VA 22718-2250
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0500/1
Sale Date02/07/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BLESSINGER, DANIEL TR $010500/10202/07/2025250000500
BLESSINGER, DANIEL C $010251/10412/30/2024240000254
BLESSINGER, DANIEL C ET UX$87,0000360/307 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $289,451
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 904 904
FUSFinished Upper Story 904 904
DCKDeck 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 270 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   2,444 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL720.00 UNITS$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2025$164,500$128,300$292,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2024$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2023$155,500$103,300$258,800
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2022$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2021$116,700$93,300$210,000
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2020$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$108,900$83,500$192,400
2019$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2018$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500
2017$103,000$83,500$186,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 89/ A / Location : 18387 YOUNGS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps