15261 PULLIAM LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15261 PULLIAM LN
Parcel ID
40/ H 2/ 12/ /
Acct#
25107
Owner
DURANT, STEVEN LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,500
Appraisal
$465,500
PID
23430
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PULLIAM SUBDIVISION LOT 12 PF 4/260
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.129
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDURANT, STEVEN LEE ET UX
Address15261 PULLIAM LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$332,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3206/1
Sale Date06/26/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DURANT, STEVEN LEE ET UX $332,00013206/10106/26/2019190003206
FRAZIER, RONALD K$159,00031578/10103/29/2018180001578
SANFORD & SONS CONSTRUCTION LC$157,20042696/10105/22/2017170002696
A & J CULPEPER LLC$450,000121478/10103/23/2017170001478
NIP & TUCK LLC$0120847/10202/17/2017170000847

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,443
Replacement Cost: $356,528
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,443 1,443
GARGarage 544 0
OPROpen Porch 310 0
   2,297 1,443

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2022$308,800$86,100$394,900
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2020$204,400$59,500$263,900
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2017$0$36,300$36,300
2017$0$36,500$36,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2025$349,400$116,100$465,500
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2024$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2023$308,800$86,100$394,900
2022$308,800$86,100$394,900
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2022$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2021$228,600$71,100$299,700
2020$204,400$59,500$263,900
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2020$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$194,800$59,500$254,300
2019$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2018$0$36,300$36,300
2017$0$36,300$36,300
2017$0$36,500$36,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ H 2/ 12/ / Location : 15261 PULLIAM LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps