17520 LAKEMONT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17520 LAKEMONT DR
Parcel ID
39/ / 24/ B /
Acct#
25113
Owner
ALBRITTON, JOHN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$482,700
Appraisal
$482,700
PID
23436
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2 PF 4/288
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1491
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALBRITTON, JOHN E ET UX
Address17520 LAKEMONT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7917
Sale Price$359,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2792/1
Sale Date05/11/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALBRITTON, JOHN E ET UX $359,90012792/10105/11/2020200002792
MCCLENAHAN, MORGAN M$322,90011545/10103/28/2018180001545
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$100,00023351/10106/22/2017170003351
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C ET AL$041559/10203/28/2017170001559

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,457
Replacement Cost: $375,128
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1457
Fin Basement Area554
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,457 1,457
BSMBasement 1,457 0
DCKDeck 384 0
GARGarage 535 0
OPROpen Porch 130 0
   3,963 1,457

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2020$224,400$59,700$284,100
2020$224,400$59,700$284,100
2020$221,300$59,700$281,000
2020$221,300$59,700$281,000
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$74,500$56,400$130,900
2017$0$46,400$46,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2025$371,400$111,300$482,700
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2024$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$337,900$76,300$414,200
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2023$325,200$76,300$401,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2022$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2021$248,200$71,300$319,500
2020$224,400$59,700$284,100
2020$224,400$59,700$284,100
2020$221,300$59,700$281,000
2020$221,300$59,700$281,000
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$219,900$59,700$279,600
2019$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$184,500$56,400$240,900
2018$74,500$56,400$130,900
2017$0$46,400$46,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 24/ B / Location : 17520 LAKEMONT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps