2423 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2423 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 315/ /
Acct#
25117
Owner
RIOS, ARMANDO ET AL
Total Market Value
$433,600
Appraisal
$433,600
PID
23440
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/282 HIGHPOINT PHASE 6C LOT 315
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2479
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIOS, ARMANDO ET AL
Address2423 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$262,855
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3584/1
Sale Date07/06/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RIOS, ARMANDO ET AL$262,85513584/10107/06/2018180003584
NVR INC $169,50031400/10103/20/2018180001400
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$165,846111456/10103/22/2017170001456
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0121402/10203/20/2017170001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $321,021
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
DCKDeck 432 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,176 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2024$296,700$88,900$385,600
2024$296,700$88,900$385,600
2024$281,900$88,900$370,800
2024$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$167,400$55,600$223,000
2018$167,400$55,600$223,000
2018$0$45,600$45,600
2018$0$45,600$45,600
2017$0$45,600$45,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2025$315,100$118,500$433,600
2024$296,700$88,900$385,600
2024$296,700$88,900$385,600
2024$281,900$88,900$370,800
2024$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2023$281,900$88,900$370,800
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2022$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2021$210,700$89,600$300,300
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2020$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$202,800$65,100$267,900
2019$167,400$55,600$223,000
2018$167,400$55,600$223,000
2018$0$45,600$45,600
2018$0$45,600$45,600
2017$0$45,600$45,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 315/ / Location : 2423 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps