2410 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2410 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 318/ /
Acct#
25120
Owner
DIAZ, SALVADOR IRAHETA &
Total Market Value
$534,900
Appraisal
$534,900
PID
23443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/282 HIGHPOINT PHASE 6C LOT 318
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2641
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIAZ, SALVADOR IRAHETA &
DIAZ, MARIA ESTENIA IRAHETA
Address2410 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$309,455
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1143/1
Sale Date03/07/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DIAZ, SALVADOR IRAHETA &$309,45511143/10103/07/2018180001143
NVR INC$113,00026450/10111/28/2017170006450
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$165,846111456/10103/22/2017170001456
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0111402/10203/20/2017170001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,200
Replacement Cost: $423,565
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area900
Fin Basement Area792
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,300 1,300
FFLFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 284 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   4,332 2,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDWDWOOD150.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2019$238,700$65,300$304,000
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$195,200$55,700$250,900
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2025$416,200$118,700$534,900
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2024$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2023$371,500$89,100$460,600
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2022$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2021$261,100$89,700$350,800
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2020$238,700$65,300$304,000
2019$238,700$65,300$304,000
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$236,800$65,300$302,100
2019$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$204,900$55,700$260,600
2018$195,200$55,700$250,900
2017$0$45,700$45,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 318/ / Location : 2410 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps