2414 POST OAK DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2414 POST OAK DR
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 319/ /
Acct#
25121
Owner
MEISTER, NICOLETTE
Total Market Value
$426,600
Appraisal
$426,600
PID
23444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/282 HIGHPOINT PHASE 6C LOT 319
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2422
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEISTER, NICOLETTE
Address2414 POST OAK DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$264,350
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4501/1
Sale Date08/28/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEISTER, NICOLETTE $264,35014501/10108/28/2018180004501
NVR INC$113,00021128/10103/06/2018180001128
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$165,846111456/10103/22/2017170001456
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0121402/10203/20/2017170001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $313,487
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area639
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,039 1,039
FFLFirst Floor 639 639
BSMBasement 639 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,741 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$167,900$55,500$223,400
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2017$0$45,500$45,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2025$308,200$118,400$426,600
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2024$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2023$282,400$88,900$371,300
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2022$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2021$211,200$89,500$300,700
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2020$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$203,300$65,100$268,400
2019$167,900$55,500$223,400
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2018$0$45,500$45,500
2017$0$45,500$45,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 319/ / Location : 2414 POST OAK DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps