2410 BUTTERNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2410 BUTTERNUT LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 321/ /
Acct#
25123
Owner
HALL, STEVEN ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,700
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
23446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/282 HIGHPOINT PHASE 6C LOT 321
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2724
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, STEVEN ET AL
Address2410 BUTTERNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4186
Sale Price$260,225
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5734/1
Sale Date10/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, STEVEN ET AL$260,22515734/10110/20/2017170005734
NVR INC$113,00023503/10106/29/2017170003503
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$165,846111456/10103/22/2017170001456
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0121402/10203/20/2017170001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $309,551
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area386
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,352 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   3,136 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2017$163,600$55,800$219,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2025$303,900$118,800$422,700
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2024$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2023$293,800$89,100$382,900
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2022$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2021$223,500$89,800$313,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2020$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$211,900$65,400$277,300
2019$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2018$163,600$55,800$219,400
2017$163,600$55,800$219,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 321/ / Location : 2410 BUTTERNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps