2409 BUTTERNUT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2409 BUTTERNUT LN
Parcel ID
50/ F 4/ 6 322/ /
Acct#
25124
Owner
BURNHAM, JONATHAN N ET AL
Total Market Value
$441,400
Appraisal
$441,400
PID
23447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PF 4/282 HIGHPOINT PHASE 6C LOT 322
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2318
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNHAM, JONATHAN N ET AL
Address2409 BUTTERNUT LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4191
Sale Price$256,105
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0381/1
Sale Date01/23/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURNHAM, JONATHAN N ET AL$256,10510381/10101/23/2018180000381
NVR INC$282,50055634/10110/16/2017170005634
HIGHPOINT HP LLC$165,846111456/10103/22/2017170001456
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0121402/10203/20/2017170001402

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $329,220
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area640
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
FFLFirst Floor 640 640
BSMBasement 640 0
DCKDeck 70 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,814 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$283,000$88,700$371,700
2023$283,000$88,700$371,700
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,000$64,900$267,900
2019$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2017$0$45,400$45,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2025$323,100$118,300$441,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2024$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$293,700$88,700$382,400
2023$283,000$88,700$371,700
2023$283,000$88,700$371,700
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2022$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2021$211,700$89,400$301,100
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2020$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,500$64,900$268,400
2019$203,000$64,900$267,900
2019$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2018$167,600$55,400$223,000
2017$0$45,400$45,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ F 4/ 6 322/ / Location : 2409 BUTTERNUT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps