838 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
838 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 11/ 553/ /
Acct#
25129
Owner
RAMIREZ, MARCELA CARMONA
Total Market Value
$432,300
Appraisal
$432,300
PID
23452
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 11 PF 4/278-279 LOT 553
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.1473
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMIREZ, MARCELA CARMONA
Address838 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2999
Sale Price$319,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0297/1
Sale Date01/12/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAMIREZ, MARCELA CARMONA$319,90010297/10101/12/2021210000297
NIXON, ALEXANDRA ET AL$315,25414877/10109/24/2018180004877
NVR INC$120,00022304/10105/01/2018180002304
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$0161400/10203/20/2017170001400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,102
Replacement Cost: $326,438
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,082 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,648 2,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2022$341,700$79,500$421,200
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$200,100$64,600$264,700
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2017$0$54,600$54,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2025$320,400$111,900$432,300
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2024$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2023$308,000$98,000$406,000
2022$341,700$79,500$421,200
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2022$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2021$239,400$79,500$318,900
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2020$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$209,900$67,800$277,700
2019$200,100$64,600$264,700
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2018$0$54,600$54,600
2017$0$54,600$54,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 11/ 553/ / Location : 838 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps