832 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
832 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 11/ 556/ /
Acct#
25132
Owner
JACKSON, ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$477,900
Appraisal
$477,900
PID
23455
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 11 PF 4/278-279 LOT 556
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.1304
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON, ELIZABETH ET AL
Address832 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2999
Sale Price$323,260
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5168/1
Sale Date10/10/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JACKSON, ELIZABETH ET AL$323,26015168/10110/10/2018180005168
NVR INC $60,00012900/10105/30/2018180002900
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$0161400/10203/20/2017170001400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $373,286
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area580
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,292 1,292
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
DCKDeck 16 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   3,632 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$219,800$67,500$287,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2017$0$54,300$54,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2025$366,300$111,600$477,900
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2024$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2023$347,700$97,800$445,500
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2022$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2021$272,900$79,300$352,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,700$67,500$298,200
2020$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$230,600$67,500$298,100
2019$219,800$67,500$287,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2018$0$54,300$54,300
2017$0$54,300$54,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 11/ 556/ / Location : 832 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps