318 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
318 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ C 4/ /
Acct#
2486
Owner
KINZER, DAVID F
Total Market Value
$250,000
Appraisal
$250,000
PID
2346
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD PARK ST LOT 3
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINZER, DAVID F
Address318 PARK AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2921
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1305/1
Sale Date02/22/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINZER, DAVID F $195,00011305/10102/22/2022220001305
KRATOCHVIL, MELISSA A ET ALS$135,00016209/0 11/24/20106209
ROBBINS, DORIS$262,500111656/0 09/20/200511656
HUGGARD, THOMAS E ET UX$118,50017041/0 08/29/20027041
YOUNG, SARAH A$99,9001565/0 02/01/2001565
GRAY, CARRIE H$93,0001629/513 12/29/19970
BATES, PAUL W ET UX$59,0000463/314 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $262,297
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.53
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 168 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
   2,460 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$76,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2022$182,400$52,600$235,000
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$122,500$37,200$159,700
2018$122,500$37,200$159,700
2018$118,300$37,200$155,500
2018$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2025$173,800$76,200$250,000
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$176,400$57,300$233,700
2024$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2023$173,800$57,300$231,100
2022$182,400$52,600$235,000
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2022$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2021$132,100$52,600$184,700
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2020$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$128,400$41,600$170,000
2019$122,500$37,200$159,700
2018$122,500$37,200$159,700
2018$118,300$37,200$155,500
2018$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500
2017$118,300$37,200$155,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ C 4/ / Location : 318 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps