820 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
820 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ U 11/ 562/ /
Acct#
25138
Owner
BALOCHZADA, ASADULLAH ET AL
Total Market Value
$429,200
Appraisal
$429,200
PID
23461
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 11 PF 4/278-279 LOT 562
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.1904
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALOCHZADA, ASADULLAH ET AL
Address820 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2999
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3873/1
Sale Date08/22/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALOCHZADA, ASADULLAH ET AL $460,00013873/10108/22/2025250003873
ANTHONY, BILLY ROY SR $310,08515088/10110/03/2018180005088
NVR INC$120,00022445/10105/08/2018180002445
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$0161400/10203/20/2017170001400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $322,695
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,508 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2025$316,700$112,500$429,200
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2024$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2023$303,900$98,500$402,400
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2022$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2021$235,800$79,900$315,700
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2020$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$199,000$68,500$267,500
2019$179,300$65,200$244,500
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2018$0$55,200$55,200
2017$0$55,200$55,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 11/ 562/ / Location : 820 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps