823 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
823 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 11/ 564/ /
Acct#
25140
Owner
WASHINGTON, YOLANDA JACKSON,
Total Market Value
$435,300
Appraisal
$435,300
PID
23463
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 11 PF 4/278-279 LOT 564
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.2383
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, YOLANDA JACKSON,
Address823 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3183
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1527/1
Sale Date03/13/2020
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, YOLANDA JACKSON, $011527/10303/13/2020200001527
STREAT, YOLANDA$302,82515339/10110/22/2018180005339
NVR INC$120,00022572/10105/15/2018180002572
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$0161400/10203/20/2017170001400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,982
Replacement Cost: $328,171
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area932
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
FFLFirst Floor 932 932
BSMBasement 932 0
DCKDeck 196 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 108 0
   3,658 1,982

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$191,500$69,300$260,800
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$56,000$56,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2025$322,100$113,200$435,300
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2024$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2023$308,700$99,100$407,800
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2022$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2021$239,900$80,400$320,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$202,000$69,300$271,300
2020$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$200,800$69,300$270,100
2019$191,500$69,300$260,800
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2018$0$56,000$56,000
2017$0$56,000$56,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 11/ 564/ / Location : 823 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps