827 FAIRWOOD DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
827 FAIRWOOD DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 11/ 565/ /
Acct#
25141
Owner
PERRY, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Total Market Value
$544,000
Appraisal
$544,000
PID
23464
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW OF CULPEPER SUB PHASE 11 PF 4/278-279 LOT 565
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C1
Historic District
Acres
0.2879
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX
Address827 FAIRWOOD DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3183
Sale Price$535,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4553/1
Sale Date07/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERRY, CHRISTOPHER M ET UX $535,00014553/10107/19/2022220004553
WILLIAMS, LACHANDA ET AL$398,63211395/10103/20/2018180001395
NVR INC$120,00026146/10111/13/2017170006146
LAKEVIEW HP LLC$0161400/10203/20/2017170001400

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $477,552
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1089
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,680 1,680
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   5,362 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2022$456,000$80,700$536,700
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$118,500$66,500$185,000
2017$0$56,500$56,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2025$430,300$113,700$544,000
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2024$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2023$411,000$99,600$510,600
2022$456,000$80,700$536,700
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2022$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2021$321,800$80,700$402,500
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2020$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$295,500$69,900$365,400
2019$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$280,200$66,500$346,700
2018$118,500$66,500$185,000
2017$0$56,500$56,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 11/ 565/ / Location : 827 FAIRWOOD DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps