18140 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18140 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
7/ M 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
25147
Owner
MUNOZ, JACK MENDOZA ET UX
Total Market Value
$407,900
Appraisal
$407,900
PID
23470
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 PF 4/295
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.7887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ, JACK MENDOZA ET UX
Address18140 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2154
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1715/1
Sale Date04/16/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUNOZ, JACK MENDOZA ET UX $324,90011715/10104/16/2019190001715
NORTH JEFFERSON LLC$200,00055820/10110/25/2017170005820
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C ET AL$052156/10204/28/2017170002156

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $295,756
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
DCKDeck 120 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,472 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$19,400$62,500$81,900
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2025$289,800$118,100$407,900
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2024$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2023$276,000$103,400$379,400
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2022$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2021$205,300$78,800$284,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2020$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$191,600$62,500$254,100
2019$19,400$62,500$81,900
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ M 1/ 3/ / Location : 18140 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps