16176 BENNETT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16176 BENNETT RD
Parcel ID
42/ D 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
25150
Owner
4A BRAGGS CORNER REAL ESTATE LLC
Total Market Value
$2,574,600
Appraisal
$2,574,600
PID
23473
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ALLIED COMMERCIAL PARK- LOT 4A PF 4/299
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
2.151
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner4A BRAGGS CORNER REAL ESTATE LLC
AddressPO BOX 910
CROZET, VA 22932-0807
Sale Price$2,850,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6201/1
Sale Date11/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
4A BRAGGS CORNER REAL ESTATE LLC$2,850,00016201/10111/15/2019190006201
LOT 4 BRAGGS CORNER LLC$013244/10106/16/2017170003244
CULPEPER CORNERS DEVELOPMENT LLC$022372/10205/05/2017170002372

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 4,185
Replacement Cost: $1,015,573
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,005,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConvenience Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms 
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeWood Frame
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler TypeWet
Wall Height27.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,185 4,185
CNPCanopy 1,690 0
   5,875 4,185
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $83,645
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$82,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCar Wash - Automatic
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use400C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame TypeMas
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 768 768
   768 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,398,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL30.00 UNITS$21,0001
CANCANOPY TY COMMTYCTYPICAL COMM3360.00 UNITS$67,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$670,900$416,800$1,087,700
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2017$0$333,400$333,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2025$1,176,400$1,398,200$2,574,600
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2024$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2023$1,147,200$1,398,200$2,545,400
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2022$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2021$1,093,800$1,398,200$2,492,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2020$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$816,700$688,300$1,505,000
2019$670,900$416,800$1,087,700
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2018$206,000$333,400$539,400
2017$0$333,400$333,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ D 1/ 4/ A / Location : 16176 BENNETT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps