13491 SPOTSWOOD WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13491 SPOTSWOOD WAY
Parcel ID
6/ / 6/ A2 /
Acct#
25152
Owner
MCDONALD, GREGORY S TR &
Assessed Value
$701,000
Appraisal
$781,400
PID
23475
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 4/302
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.6931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400$130,500$701,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCDONALD, GREGORY S TR &
MCDONALD, JUDITH A TR
Address13491 SPOTSWOOD WAY

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-4290
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4361/1
Sale Date10/23/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCDONALD, GREGORY S TR &$014361/10210/23/2023230004361
MCDONALD, GREGORY S $014360/10210/23/2023230004360
MCDONALD, JUDITH ANN$013512/10206/29/2017170003512
ADDIS, HUNTER M TR ET AL$022470/10205/10/2017170002470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,393
Replacement Cost: $576,258
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2PERMASTONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2393
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,393 2,393
BSMBasement 2,393 0
GARGarage 521 0
OPROpen Porch 932 0
   6,239 2,393

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.69
Frontage
Depth
Land$210,900
Clean & Green Value$130,500
Clean & Green Acres10.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300
2020$402,000$141,500$543,500
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600
2019$363,800$139,900$503,700
2018$363,800$139,900$503,700
2018$363,800$139,900$503,700
2018$257,100$139,900$397,000
2017$0$81,900$81,900

Assessment
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400$130,500$701,000
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400$130,500$701,000
2025$570,500$210,900$781,400$130,500$701,000
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2024$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2023$545,200$179,800$725,000$117,100$662,300
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2022$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2021$416,500$154,800$571,300$90,500$507,000
2020$402,000$141,500$543,500$75,600$477,600
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600$75,600$477,600
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600$75,600$477,600
2020$402,000$141,600$543,600$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600$141,600$543,600
2019$402,000$141,600$543,600$141,600$543,600
2019$363,800$139,900$503,700$139,900$503,700
2018$363,800$139,900$503,700$139,900$503,700
2018$363,800$139,900$503,700$139,900$503,700
2018$257,100$139,900$397,000$139,900$397,000
2017$0$81,900$81,900$81,900$81,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 6/ A2 / Location : 13491 SPOTSWOOD WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps