17544 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17544 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 64/ /
Acct#
2488
Owner
CORRADI, JOHN BRIAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$652,100
Appraisal
$652,100
PID
2348
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAKLEY
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORRADI, JOHN BRIAN ET AL
Address17586 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
RIXEYVILLE , VA 22737-3259
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4524/1
Sale Date08/29/2018
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORRADI, JOHN BRIAN ET AL$014524/10208/29/2018180004524
CORRADI, JOHN BRIAN $013469/10206/28/2018180003469
CORRADI, JOHN M ET UX$21,0000286/75 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,897
Replacement Cost: $468,036
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.76
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1650
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,247 1,247
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 294 0
   5,129 2,897

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$193,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2022$321,600$140,500$462,100
2022$321,600$140,500$462,100
2022$322,100$140,500$462,600
2022$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2025$458,700$193,400$652,100
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2024$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2023$440,100$165,500$605,600
2022$321,600$140,500$462,100
2022$321,600$140,500$462,100
2022$322,100$140,500$462,600
2022$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2021$322,100$140,500$462,600
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2020$306,300$125,500$431,800
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$91,900$125,500$217,400
2019$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2018$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500
2017$0$115,500$115,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 64/ / Location : 17544 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps