12484 WALNUT CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12484 WALNUT CREEK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/J2A /
Acct#
25157
Owner
MACLEAN, BRIAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$724,000
Appraisal
$724,000
PID
23480
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6 PF 4/308; PF 4/568 - CORRECTION OF AC
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.3306
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACLEAN, BRIAN ET AL
Address12484 WALNUT CREEK LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3033
Sale Price$660,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1865/1
Sale Date05/15/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MACLEAN, BRIAN ET AL $660,00011865/10105/15/2023230001865
MCANALLEN, REBECCA LEE $015996/10610/21/2022220005996
MCANALLEN, REBECCA LEE ET VIR $125,00010148/10101/09/2019220000148
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$043018/10106/06/2017170003018
GEARING, JAMES V ET UX$073016/10106/06/2017170003016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $485,561
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1939
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,939 1,939
FUSFinished Upper Story 311 311
BSMBasement 1,939 0
DCKDeck 30 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 263 0
   4,988 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$246,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2020$319,200$147,900$467,100
2020$319,200$147,900$467,100
2020$319,200$147,900$467,100
2020$319,200$147,900$467,100
2019$319,200$147,900$467,100
2019$0$137,900$137,900
2019$0$137,900$137,900
2019$0$135,600$135,600
2019$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2025$477,200$246,800$724,000
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2024$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,900$187,800$650,700
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2023$462,300$187,800$650,100
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2022$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$165,300$515,900
2021$350,600$105,200$455,800
2021$350,600$105,200$455,800
2020$319,200$87,200$406,400
2020$319,200$87,200$406,400
2020$319,200$87,200$406,400
2020$319,200$147,900$467,100
2019$319,200$147,900$467,100
2019$0$137,900$137,900
2019$0$137,900$137,900
2019$0$135,600$135,600
2019$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2018$0$108,100$108,100
2017$0$108,100$108,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/J2A / Location : 12484 WALNUT CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps