12462 WALNUT CREEK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12462 WALNUT CREEK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/J2B /
Acct#
25158
Owner
FETTY, WAYNE D JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$738,100
Appraisal
$738,100
PID
23481
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 PF 4/308; PF 4/568 CORRECTION
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.5116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFETTY, WAYNE D JR ET UX
Address12462 WALNUT CREEK LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3033
Sale Price$112,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2071/1
Sale Date05/03/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FETTY, WAYNE D JR ET UX$112,50012071/10105/03/2019190002071
WESTCO BUILDERS INC$043018/10106/06/2017170003018
GEARING, JAMES V ET UX$073016/10206/06/2017170003016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $522,168
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1899
Fin Basement Area800
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,899 1,899
FUSFinished Upper Story 305 305
BSMBasement 1,899 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 422 0
PTOPatio 990 0
   5,977 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$214,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL576.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2021$388,700$141,300$530,000
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2020$341,100$123,900$465,000
2020$341,100$123,900$465,000
2020$127,000$123,900$250,900
2020$127,000$123,900$250,900
2019$127,000$123,900$250,900
2019$0$113,900$113,900
2019$0$113,900$113,900
2019$0$116,400$116,400
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2017$0$88,900$88,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2025$523,800$214,300$738,100
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2024$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2023$501,200$163,800$665,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2022$388,700$141,300$530,000
2021$388,700$141,300$530,000
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2021$383,400$141,300$524,700
2020$341,100$123,900$465,000
2020$341,100$123,900$465,000
2020$127,000$123,900$250,900
2020$127,000$123,900$250,900
2019$127,000$123,900$250,900
2019$0$113,900$113,900
2019$0$113,900$113,900
2019$0$116,400$116,400
2019$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2018$0$88,900$88,900
2017$0$88,900$88,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/J2B / Location : 12462 WALNUT CREEK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps