16338 PROSIT LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16338 PROSIT LN
Parcel ID
14/ / 2/ A /
Acct#
25163
Owner
DOWNS, BRANDON L ET AL
Assessed Value
$757,800
Appraisal
$978,400
PID
23486
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1 PF 4/317
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
57.0651
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400$223,800$757,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWNS, BRANDON L ET AL
Address16338 PROSIT LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2357
Sale Price$270,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4127/1
Sale Date08/02/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DOWNS, BRANDON L ET AL$270,00014127/10108/02/2017170004127
CALL, MANFRED IV$023470/10206/28/2017170003470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,410
Replacement Cost: $510,637
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$505,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1441
Fin Basement Area1227
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationSTONE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,441 1,441
FUSFinished Upper Story 969 969
BSMBasement 1,441 0
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 576 0
   4,571 2,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)57.07
Frontage
Depth
Land$444,400
Clean & Green Value$223,800
Clean & Green Acres40.91

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLD2BUILDING - POLEFRFRAME1080.00 UNITS$8,6001
STGSTORAGEATATTACHED360.00 UNITS$2,9001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL624.00 UNITS$13,9001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE312.00 UNITS$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900
2022$395,500$330,800$726,300
2022$395,500$330,800$726,300
2022$395,700$330,800$726,500
2022$395,700$330,800$726,500
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500
2020$363,800$297,000$660,800
2020$363,800$297,000$660,800
2020$335,900$297,000$632,900
2020$335,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900
2019$11,500$235,800$247,300
2018$11,500$235,800$247,300
2018$0$235,800$235,800
2018$0$235,800$235,800
2017$0$235,800$235,800

Assessment
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400$223,800$757,800
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400$223,800$757,800
2025$534,000$444,400$978,400$223,800$757,800
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2024$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2023$502,400$388,500$890,900$210,300$712,700
2022$395,500$330,800$726,300$179,700$575,200
2022$395,500$330,800$726,300$179,700$575,200
2022$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2022$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2021$395,700$330,800$726,500$179,700$575,400
2020$363,800$297,000$660,800$164,900$528,700
2020$363,800$297,000$660,800$164,900$528,700
2020$335,900$297,000$632,900$164,900$500,800
2020$335,900$297,000$632,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900$297,000$632,900
2019$335,900$297,000$632,900$297,000$632,900
2019$11,500$235,800$247,300$235,800$247,300
2018$11,500$235,800$247,300$235,800$247,300
2018$0$235,800$235,800$235,800$235,800
2018$0$235,800$235,800$235,800$235,800
2017$0$235,800$235,800$235,800$235,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 14/ / 2/ A / Location : 16338 PROSIT LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps